Why Australia?

Australia is a safe, friendly and harmonious country. When you arrive you may find yourself struck by the friendliness and hospitality of the people. Imagine: you’ve left your country behind, yet somehow, you’ve arrived home. Australia is also one of the best places to live. It is a young, vibrant and friendly country in which students can live, learn and grow.

In Australia, you have the freedom to choose a path that suits your particular goals. There are thousands of courses on offer.

Whichever course you choose, you’ll experience a unique kind of education. Studying in Australia promotes innovative, creative and independent thinking. You’ll learn to work as part of a team, to communicate effectively with others and to develop the practical skills and intellectual abilities you need for global success.

The Australian education system has a strong international reputation and is known for its effective structure and innovative policy developments.

Upon graduation, your qualification will make you highly sought after by Australian and international employers.

Education :

Streamlined Visa Processing Arrangements

One of the key recommendations of the Student Visa Program is that streamlined visa processing arrangements be available for prospective international students with a Confirmation of Enrolment from a participating university at Bachelor, Masters or Doctoral degree level.

These applicants will be assessed as though they are lower migration risk, regardless of their country of origin. The applications will be processed under subclass 573_0 meaning that the applicants pose low migration risk, which increases the chances of getting visa.

Of the 42 universities operating in Australia, 41 are currently participating in the streamlined visa processing arrangements.

Student Visa Overview

  1. Student submits all previous Notarized Educational Documents, Passport copy with registration charges.
  2. You must provide IELTS test results with 6.0 or above for direct entry into a course; or 5.5 with an ELICOS course to be taken before your main course.
  3. The university interviews the student in order to decide if the student meets Genuine Temporary ntrant (GTE) Requirement
  4. Conditional offer letter is issued by the university
  5. Student has to submit financial documents as a part of Pre Visa Assessment
  6. The student is invited to pay the tuition fee
  7. The university issues Confirmation of Enrolment (COE)
  8. Student has to appear for medical exam and get Police Clearance Certificate
  9. Student submits visa file with necessary documents and visa fee.